Saturday, December 19, 2009

Now That's What I Am Talking About.


Today's activities include: finish wrapping gifts, bake cookies, (a little laundry), listen to Christmas music and enjoy how wonderful it looks outside!

Um, Christmas is less than a week! YAY!


  1. Jealous of your snow! We got just a little bit. It's not even sticking to the roads. I want a significant snow event!

    I just realized today that I have made no plans to do any holiday baking. I should probably get on that. Quite soon.

  2. YAY for snow! I woke up this morning (albeit WAY too early because Miss J decided she wasn't tired anymore) and looked outside and smiled even at that ungodly hour because of the snow.

    I proceeded to open up all of our blinds and curtains to let the beauty of winter in!

  3. I am SOOOOOO, SOOOOO jealous!~ It's BEAUTIFUL!!!!

  4. How fun!! I love doing that!! Great pic btw..